Puressentiel Organic Lemon Essential Oil 10 ml

5.0 (REVIEWS 1)
Brand: PURESSENTIEL SKU: 127920
  • Citrus lemon
  • 100% Pure & Natural
  • EOBBD Essential Oil
    Essential Oil Botanically and Biochemically Defined.
  • 10 ml-0.3 fl.oz

Read More

AED29.40 AED42.00
AED29.40 AED42.00 (VAT Incl.)
PURESSENTIEL
DELIVER TO
IN CHANGE
  • Free Delivery For all orders over AED 29
  • Easy Return Easy return and refund
  • Secure Payments Payment Method
  • 24/7 Support Dedicated Support
  • Citrus lemon
  • 100% Pure & Natural
  • EOBBD Essential Oil
    Essential Oil Botanically and Biochemically Defined.
  • 10 ml-0.3 fl.oz

The Puressentiel Lemon essential oil is obtained by cold extraction from the rind. AROMATIC MOLECULES: The active ingredients of the essence of Citrus limon are principally monoterpenes (limonene, gamma-terpinene, limonene), terpenic aldehydes (geranial, neral), monoterpenes (geraniol), along with coumarin and furocoumarin.

Directions of Use:

For diffusion: To be used with a Puressentiel® diffuser. For small spaces, place a few drops on a saucer near a heat source. Important: never burn or overheat an essential oil or its principal components may be destroyed.

For inhalation: Add 3-4 drops to a bowl of steaming water.

For massage: Blend up to 3 drops of essential oil into 10ml of Puressentiel Beauty Oil - Massage.

For bathing: Dilute up to 5 drops of essential oil in 10ml of Puressentiel Neutral Base Bath & Shower.

For other directions for use, seek advice from your health specialist.

Ingredients:

Essential Oil Of Citrus Limon
Chemotype: Limonene, Ī’-Pinene, Ī“-Terpinene
Family: Rutaceae
Productive Organ: Zest
Other Name: Yellow Lemon
Produced By Organic Agriculture

 

 

SKU: 127920

Product Rating

5.0/5

5.0

Based on 1 Ratings.

5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Reviews (1 of 1)

5
Nov 4, 2022
No comment